Personal data

This charter on respect for privacy and data protection allows us to formalize our commitment to respecting the privacy of users on the site.

This charter as well as the General Conditions of Sale are a contractual commitment. For everything that is not defined in this charter, refer to the General Terms and Conditions .

As part of providing our site, we process your personal data in accordance with:

- of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (“GDPR”),

- of the law known as “Informatique et Libertés” n°78 of 01/06/1978 as amended,

- the conditions set out in this charter.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. We collect and process personal data in the context of providing our Services or communicating about these Services exclusively, in strict accordance with the GDPR.

We only collect personal data that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed. Therefore, you will never be asked to provide personal data considered “sensitive”, such as your racial or ethnic origins, your political, philosophical or religious opinions.

By registering on the Site, you authorize us to process your personal data in accordance with the Charter. If you refuse the terms of this Charter, please refrain from using the Site and the Services.

1. In what cases do we collect your personal data and what data is collected?

We may collect and store your personal data, in particular when you:

  • browse the Site, wish to contact us or leave comments or opinions,
  • When you create your account and pay online .

We use your personal data to enable the implementation and management of the Site Services and respond to your specific requests. We also use your personal data for the purpose of operating and improving our Services, our Site and our approach. This information is used only by us and allows us to better adapt our Services to your expectations.

1.1 Navigation on the Site

Connection data. Each time you connect to our Site, we collect information personal data such as, in particular, the date and time of connection, as well as information provided by the browser that you use.

Navigation data. We do not collect any personally identifiable information how you access the site, what pages you view and for how long. However, we may resort to the use of Cookies as specified in paragraph 6 below in order to streamline and simplify navigation on the site.

1.2 Creating an Account

Access to some of our Services requires the prior creation of an Account. In accordance with General Conditions, you will be asked to provide a certain amount of data to personal character when creating your Account, in particular your first and last names, your postal address, your email address and your telephone number.

This data will be used to respond to requests you may make in the framework of a pre-contractual or contractual relationship with our company.

1.3 Payment

Coming soon

2. How do we protect your personal data?

We have implemented technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of all your personal data, in order to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or from unauthorized third parties. authorized to have access to it. We ensure an appropriate level of security, taking into account the state of knowledge, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing as well as the risks and their likelihood.

However, it is specified that no security measure is infallible, we are not able to guarantee absolute security of your personal data, in particular when it comes to the security of the password. access to your account and the tools you use to browse our site.

It is your responsibility to ensure the confidentiality of your password. Choose the complex, change it regularly and do not communicate it to anyone. Also make sure you have navigation systems (internet access box, wifi systems, computer, browsers, smartphones, tablets) that are up to date and safe. Remember to log out when you have finished using our services.

3. When do we share your personal data?

3.1 Sharing your personal data with third party companies

When you browse the Site, your personal data will under no circumstances be transmitted to external service providers.

We will never share, without having obtained your prior consent, your data to personal character with third party companies so that they contact you for commercial purposes.

3.2 Sharing with authorities

We may disclose your personal data to authorities administrative or judicial when their disclosure is necessary for identification, arrest or legal action against any individual likely to infringe our rights, any other user or a third party. Finally, we may be legally required to disclose your data to personal nature and cannot object to it in this case.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

As part of creating an account on our site without purchase, we keep your personal data until two years after your last activity observed on our site.

As part of a contractual relationship (purchases via our site), even if you unsubscribe from our site, your personal data will only be kept in archive form for the purposes of establishing proof of a right or contract for a maximum of 5 years.

5. Cookies: how do we use them?

Cookies constitute browsing data which is kept for a period of 30 days.

5.1 What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file likely to be placed in a terminal during consultation an online service with navigation software. A cookie file allows its issuer, during its validity period, to recognize the terminal concerned each time this terminal accesses digital content containing cookies from the same issuer.

5.2 What are the cookies issued on our Site used for?

The cookies we issue allow us:

  • to adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the viewing hardware and software or reading that your terminal includes;
  • to memorize information relating to a form that you have completed on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products or information that you have entered on our Site (content of an order basket, etc.);
  • to allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our Site, such as your Account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously entrusted to us and to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to log in to content or a service again after a certain period of time.

During your first visit to the Site, a cookies banner will appear on the home page. A link clickable allows you to find out more about the purpose and operation of cookies and links to the present Charter. Continuing to browse another page of the site or selecting a element of the Site (in particular: image, text, link, etc.) materializes your acceptance to the submission of targeted cookies on your computer.

5.3 How can you control the cookies used?

You can configure your browser software at any time so that cookies are recorded in your terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected (either systematically, or according to their issuer). You can also configure your navigation software to that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to you from time to time, before a cookie can be saved in your terminal.

Warning: any settings may modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. We decline any responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the inability to save or consult the cookies necessary for their operation and which you have refused or deleted. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case when we (or our service providers) could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

To obtain more information on cookies, www.cnil.fr,

6. What are your rights?

You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data, in accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, in particular Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, and after having provided proof of your identity.

In addition, within the limits set by law, you also have the right to object to the processing, to limit it, to decide the post-mortem fate of your data, and the right to portability of the personal data provided.

7. Can we modify the Charter?

We reserve the right to modify the Charter at any time and particularly in the event of changes to the laws in force. It is therefore recommended that you consult it regularly. If we make changes, we will post those changes on this page and in such places as we deem appropriate based on the purpose and significance of the changes made.

Your use of the Site after any changes means that you accept those changes. If you do not accept certain substantial modifications made to this Charter, you must stop using the Site.

8 . The National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (“CNIL”)

You can also contact the CNIL ( www.cnil.fr ) or by mail at the following address: Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 for any information on your rights or in the event of a dispute relating to the exercise of your rights relating to the protection of personal data.